Hadith Rasulullah SAW

Daripada Abu Ayyub RA bahawa Rasulullah SAW bersabda, “Sesiapa yang berpuasa di bulan Ramadhan, kemudian mengiringi dengan puasa sunat enam hari di bulan Syawal, pahalanya seperti berpuasa setahun”.

Thursday, March 31, 2016

What Has Been Going On This Few Days


I Haven't Been Quite Active This Last Few Days. And I Was A Bit Stressed Out With Work. And Then With The Wedding Preparation And Such. And Honestly I'm Not Gonna Share More About This. Sal Aku Malas Hehe So Hey Lets Talk About The Past Now Nyahaha.



So Its A Bit Of Headache In Trying To Set Up The Invitation Card. Nda Plang Over The Top My Jemputan Just Nice. Behapa Jua Kan Banar Banar Membuat Yang Mahal At The End Of The Day Ke Tong Sampah Jua Tujunya. Kan Kan.

Ani Pun I Was Checking The Draft Since A Few Things And Name Kana Overlooked. In Fact Timing Pun Ada Jua Kan Di Usai Semula So By Now Everything Has Been Settled. My Dad Was Sweet Enough TO Pay For The Advance First. So I Need To Cover The Rest And Pay Him Back.


Tadaaaaaaa Well Its Not In This Coiour Plang Nantitah Ku Share Nyaahaahaahaa.


And Then I Have Settled My Summon. $50 Bah Mun Kediaku Bah Seimnggu Punya Belanja Lapas. Damn! It But What To Do Udah Cuai Diri. Berlaju Lagi Nah Nah Nah.



Tuesday Night And The Night Run. Not Bad Though. Felt Fresh Before The Run. Didn't Hurt Or Struggle Much During The Run. And As A Result I Managed To Widen The Lap. Maybe I Should Go Another Round Next Time. But It Was 4 Days Since My Last Run And I Consider That As A Long Hiatus. Improve On The Timing And Distance A Bit. Should Have Gone For An Extra Lap. Not Bad Though Since I've Calculated Everything It Was Around 2 Km Jua. Need To Improve Now. I Can't Really Be Doing 2 Km All The Time.



Work Work Work. Heheheh I Really Love My Sembonia Shoes. Darinya Nda Berpakai. Pakai Saja Tia Untuk Keraja. Tapi Entadi Bila Ku Kluar Berkeraja Ada Aing Bertakung. Cua Cua Jauh Berliun Haa Haa Haa

Work Has Been Easy These Week Alhamdulillah. Nganya Ya Lah Past Experience Taught Me That A Week Of Easy Will Lead To A Weak Of Hard. Well That's Life Jua Kan. Roda Roda Kehidupan Baa Ahhh Nda Ja.


Had A Lil Work At Sg Bera Site. It Has Been A Stressful Day Yesterday. Mana Lagi Lingka Yang Memutung Rumput Membual. So It Kinda Pisses You Off. Iatah I Hated Dealing With Some Of These Banglas Contractor. Pembual Nauzubillah. I Hated It So Much.


Vsco Cam New Updates I Especially Love The Two Toggles Focus And Exposure. Its Easily Moveable As Well So You Can Move On Which Part Of The Picture That You Want To Focus On And Such. Need La!


Pada Yang Paham Dan Pada Yang Tahu Will Get It Why I Posted This Photo Haa Haa Haa.



Alhamdulillah For Today. Been Berurusan With Bibd And Bibd At Tamwil Today. I know Where I Stand. I Hope Nda Batah Menunggu Saja. Bla Bla Bla Black Sheep Laa laa Laa Laa Laa Hahahah.

So I Suppose This Gonna Be My Last Post For March. Alhamdulillah Lebih Satu Lahh Dari Tahun Lapas So Yeah Objective Masih Di Kekal. And Then The Next Time Kamu Baca Post Yang Baru It Will Be In April Hahahah Mr Obvious Jua Eh.

Anyhow I Hope Everyone Had A Very Fine March. If Not Pun Hey. Look Up You'll Be A Better Person In April. More Tahan Pukul. So Wherever You Are Do Take Care. Don't Take Thing Too Serious All The Time. Take It As Easy As You Could. Its Life Man! 

Til My Next Post.. Take Care Everyone!


"Awu Eh Its Life Man"

Tuesday, March 29, 2016

Untitled

AKU 

KAN

BLOG

TADI

THEN

NDA

JADI 

SAL

AKU 

MALAS

MENGAJUT

HAA

HAA 

HAA

Monday, March 28, 2016

Tuesday The 22nd And Wednesday The 23rd Of March


So What Shall I Start With Eh Honestly I'm Doing A Post About Tuesday And Wednesday On A Sunday. Yeppp I'm At The Office Right Now. I'm Just Gonna Have A Quite Sunday. Resting And Let My Muscle Recover Even Though I Kinda Plan Of Going To The Gym And Out For A Run Later. Well Its Only A Plan I Rather Wash Sonya Later Before Maghrib. 



Not Much Too Share For Tuesday Jua Bah. Just Went For A Run You Know Just Want To Upgrade Saja Or Like Tambah Saja What I Did Last Sunday Which Was Not Much. Even Today Pun Not Much Jua Because I Was Still In A Super Duper Lazy Mode. So 1.87 Km Saja Olehku. Very Poor!


Cana Kan Mau Turun Badan Cani?????????????????? Kalau Malas!


So Roll Over To Wednesday Then. Iatah Yang Ku Mamam Selalu Ni. Well Over The Last Week. An Apple For Breakfast. In Fact I Have Been Quite Spare With The Food Intake. Keyword Quite Hahaha I've Been Gobbling Up Saja Last Few Weeks And It Starting To Show. Sigh The High And Lows Man The High And Lows Of Trying To Lose Weight.


Work Work Work And I Never Thought That The Next Few Days Gonna Be Extra Hard. 


This Should Help Me Get Through The Day Well I Was Kinda Craving For Months Jua And I Thought Yeah Why Not. I Just Had To Make Sure To Burn It Later Teeheehee.



Burn It Off I Did. Yeah Yeah If You Look At The Distance Nda Plang Jauh But I Managed To Forced My Legs To Drag My Fat Ass Body 3 Rounds Around This Circuit. And When I Calculate It Out. I Hit 2Km. Not Bad Mama Not Bad At All. And It Was A Humid Night As Well So I Was Really Drenched In Sweat.

Til My Next Post.. Take Care Everyone!

"Internet In The Office Sucks."

Friday The 25th Of March


So Its Friday Then. Enterprise Open Day. Here We Go. And By That Jua 2 Hari Kami Missing Dari Office.



I Woke Up Quite Early And Suprisingly Feeling Fresh. When I Said Early. Awal Dari Bunyi Alarm Ku. And When I Said Fresh I Didn't Struggle Waking Up. But My Legs Was Killing Me. Mind You After The Night Run Then All Those Lifting And Standing. I Was In Dire. Thank God Though Waking Up To A Rainy Morning Really Helps. Kb Has Been Dry And A Wet Weather Really Helped To Invigorate Everyone.




The Morning Session. I Wasn't Hang Around At Our Desk Because Someone Didn't Seem To Believe My Input. I Fucking Hated It When Someone Just Belittle Your Input. As If You Don't Know What You're Doing. Padahal Kalau Ku Kan Menampalaki Balik Bah Sanang Saja. Nganya Diri Malas.


Saw A Few Familiar Faces And Apalagi Snap Lah Hahahaha.


Kana Balasi Eh Hahahah This Was Bila Kami Round Mengira Org. Owh No Look The Mid Area Is Still Round And Big! Ish!



So Even Diri Tired Pun Mesti Jua Senyum Senyum And Acted Stupid Once In Awhile.


I Remember This MOment Perfectly. I Was Standing Around Ni Arah Registeration Ah. And Then Tuan Adi Tagur Tanya Khabar Hehe Ingat Ya Kan Diri. Anyway So He Asked Us  Cana Lawa Ya Makai Baju Atu. So We Said Lawaaa Hahaha Sekali Bah Lakastah Tani Bergambar. At That Time It was Just 5 Of Us. Sekali Bila Bilang orang Nampak. Semua Join Hahaha And That My Dear Readers The End Of The Morning Session.


The Start Of The Afternoon Session. Feeling Fresh. Gee I Even Change To A Fresh Set Of Clothes. So I Am Taking Note For MySelf. Next Event I Will Be Bringing Extra Clothes. In Fact Mudahan Sampai Meng Order Baju DARe Aa. Thinking Of Ordering Both The Short And The Long Sleeve. So I Have Over A MOnth To At Least Kurang Kan Berat Badan. Wish Me Luck Guys.



At The End Of The Day. Well Almost. Sampat Jua Selpi Atu Aaa.


Its A Wrap. And I Really Meant It. Meja Berpanya. Kerusi Berpanyap. Boy All Of Us Really Put The Shift And This Is What I Love About Working With Them. In Fact During Our First Team Building Session Pun Everyone Really Nda Barat Tangan. 


And The Guys Was Even Nice Enough To Ask Me To Join Them For A Late High Tea. Thanks Guys Much Appreciated.



And This Is How I Spend The Rest Of My Friday. I Earned The Right To Be Lazy Hee Hee Hee. And I Tell You What. Working From Monday To Friday Straight Really Has It Perks.

Til My Next Post.. Take Care Everyone!


"Well Worth The Time"

Thursday The 24th Of March


And This Mark The Start Of A Few Long Days That Gonna Be Murders To My Legs. Calves And Hamstring.




So We Got A Message From Our D&T Team That DARe Will Be Helding An Enterprise Open Day This Friday. So Since Kami Ani Menjaga KB As Usual They Request For Assistance. No Problem With That. I'm Always Up For This Kind Of Event. Why? It Gives You Exposure. You Will Always Learn A Few Things And More Importantly If You Put Up The Efforts You Will Make New Friends.


I Had A Good Laugh Laughing At My Friend Nana. Dalam Kereta Pun Masih Nda Lapas Bah Kipasnya. And Everytime Kalau Kami Ke Site Inda Tinggal Tu Kipasnya Ahh. 



Guess Who Joined Us For Tahlil Night At My Family's Home. My Fiancee Hehe.



The Early Crowd While Waiting For Isya. Chit Chat Non Stop.












Taken By Mami Si Khasyi. During Yassin, Tahlil And Doa Tahlil Recitation. Aku Biasalah. Ustat Mode On!





Dan Sesi Makan Pun Bermula Hehehe. I Really Enjoyed The Food But I Can't Enjoy It Too Much. Pasalnya Aku Tau Ianya Nyaman And Then Bahayanya Ngam Lagi Sama Sepupu Yth Menjadi Tuuuu Makan Aa.




Lapas Makan Sesi Tapau Menapau Pun Bermula. Stidi Uda Ku Atu Haa Haa Haa.



Dan Dengan Itu Juga Sesi Menyuci Nyuci Pun Jua Bermula Haa Haa Haa. Rajin Tunangku Atu. :p


Mua Mengantuk Lah Sangat Hahaha. Ya Jua Lapas Atu Lanjang Lanjang Berlari Lapasnya Ber Lap. Owh Ya The Food. And Somehow Udahnya Cani. Muanya Ada Iras Iras Paqih. Ah Well Namanya Jua Bungsunya.


We Have Rojak Ayam.

Daging Masak Tomato Puri Which Tasted And Looked Like Rendang.

And A Few Ulam Ulaman With Sambal. 

My Fiancee Brought This. Super Delicious.

It Really Was A Long Thursday. And I Was Already Super Tired From Work. With All The Setting Up. Angkat Meja, Kerusi Apa. 

Til My Next Post.. Take Care Everyone!

"Friday Here I Come"