Hadith Rasulullah SAW

Abu Dharr (May Allah Be Pleased With Him) Reported: The Prophet (PBUH) Said, "Do No Belittle Any Good Deed, Even Meeting Your Brother (Muslim) With A Cheerful Face"

Muslim

Saturday, September 29, 2012

Di Kala Aku Berada Dalam Mood Sentimental.. I Miss This

 Actually This Post Started When I Saw A Honda Jazz Which Looks The Same As My Jassie.. Sekali Datang Tia Idea Kan Buat This Post.. Of The Things That I Miss.. Things That We Hardly Do Anymore..
Those Fresh Morning Air.. Then Deciding With A Few Of My GKL (Geng Kaki Lari) Kang Ke Mana Belusir.. Kan Ngantam Berapa Km Ni.. I Hardly Have The Chance To Do This.. Why? Aku Malas.. Hehehe Iatah Jawapan Yang Paling Jujur
When I Saw This Photo.. I Said To Myself.. I Gotta Start Running Soon.. Looking At This Photo Makes Me Feel Jealous Of My Old Self.. Mun Dulu Atu Ahh Pebaik Sorg.. Layan Saja.. Now??? Isk Isk
Back In Those Days.. Mental Belusir Pasal Nada Mood.. Yatah Ulah Kami Ni.. Lenggang2 Tia Berlari Sambil Menari Tia.. Gosh!
Snapping Photos During Long Runs.. Why? Just To Motivate Myself.. You See.. I'm Not A Fast Runner.. But I Do Have The Endurance.. Hence Long Run.. Talking To Myself.. Gambar Sana Gambar Sini...
Of Coz.. Those Long Hikes.. All The Way To Bukit Laur.. Sampai Nda Berbaju.. Mental Nauzubillah.. Manalagi Panas.. Manalagi Ngalih.. But Di Pajal Jua.. Haiyaaaaaaaaa
Imagine.. U've Been Going Up & Down The Hills.. The Sun Hitting Ur Head And Shoulder.. And You Don't Even Know How Far Is Home.. Then Suddenly In The Distance You're Hearing The Sound Of A Waterfall.. Langkah Yang Mengalih Jadi Laju.. Then Bila Sampai Tarus Terajun Dalam Wasai.. Cold Water..! Heaven.. Gosh I Miss This!
Those Tuesdays N Thursdays Hike To Bukit Sarang Helang.. Wahhh Aku Rindu.. Mana Nda Badan Nda Jauh Seperti Model Hehe
I Cant Remember.. Any Normal Hikers Would Do This.. Mengganti Plastik Sampah Yg Panuh Di Atas Bukit Sarang Helang.. And Then Membawa Sampai Ke Bawah.. And Then Along The Way Turun Memutik2 Botol Plastik Yang Kana Buang Oleh Hikers2 Yang Nda Bertanggung Jawab
A Long And Tiring Hike.. And Then When Ur Reached Down.. Walked All The Way To The Car Park And Get Urself A Cold Bottle Of Revive And Coconut Water.. Now Tell Me.. How Blissful Was That..
Hahahahahaha Cik Farhanah.. Guru Squash Ku.. Org Yang Bertanggung Jawab Menimbulkan Minat Ku Bermain Squash.. Mun Dulu Ah.. Kan Tiap-tiap Hari Bah Main Squash.. Sampai C Jerry Tu Menelipun Ke KFM And Then Cam Biasa "To KFM Squash Player.. Tampat Biasa Later" Hahahaha
The Usual Tuesday Street With The Lads.. Batah Banar Udah Ku Nda Main Street Sama Durang.. I'm Not Sure Whether The Lads Are Still Doing This
Ani Apalagi Ni.. The Usual Tuesdays Night Badminton With The Office Gang.. Batah Banar Udah Ku Meninggalkan.. Bertahun Kali Eh Sejak2 Ku Pindah Ke Kb.. Durg Pun Balik2 Udah Melagau Suruh Join.. Hahahaha Angin Saja Bah Aku Ah
These Were The Days Where Lunch Time Was Short But Fun.. Loud But Funny.. Its Like One Of The Highlight Of The Day.. Ramai2 Lunch.. Kadang2 Nda Makan Bah.. Jgn Nda Beriuh Saja Bercerita
Kalau Nya C Shirley Ni KFM-ers Hehe.. Friday After Work.. The Usual Spot.. Taurean Too Kopitiam.. Melepak.. 
The Usual Saturday Night Mc-d.. Macam2 Kan Diliat Ni.. Ada Yang Org Berkelaie Lah.. Apa Lah.. Org Mabuk Lah.. Apa Lah.. Ada Ada Saja Wah..
These Were Those Nights When The Gang N I Went For Food Spelunking.. Those Night Where We Seems To Love And Never Got Bored Of Cheezbox And Its Kolo Mee..
Those Monthly Sushi Nights.. Makan Ramai2 Sampai Panuh Meja.. Macam Nda Ingat Dunia Hahahaha.. Probably One Of The Loudest Groups Ever To Eat At Excapade
I Used To Do Facebox
And Foot Stamp Photos
Its Been Awhile Since I Had Lunch/Dinner Here.. Sya Sya Pun.. Nantitah.. First Time Makan Sini Ramai2 Ada Org Kenyamanan Sambalnya Sampai Kan Menyabut Minta Nasi Pun Nda Terbunyi Bahh.. Haa Haa Haa Hy Lijah
And Of Those SamChongs Night.. Yang Nda Kan Terasa Berapa Jam Lepak
Karaoke Night.. Hahahahaha Nda Apa 6 Haribulan 10 Ani Full Blast Ku
And Of Coz I Miss My Night Out With These Lots Too..
Coffee Bean Night With These Two.. Both Are Currently Away From The Country For Quite Sometime.. Isk Isk Isk Mun Nda Ada Dangan Mengucap Org Haa Haa Haa
And Of Coz.. Membali Burger Pasar Malam.. Then Makan Siring Jeraya Macam Org Nda Berumah Hahahahahaha.. Bukannya Apa Suasana Atu Menambah Keenakkan Makan Atu Yang Banarnya
The Usual Wednesday Night Movie.. It Seems So Long Ago Innit
I Also Miss Her.. Indon Daan Yang Dangan Ku Berkelaie Kalau Berjumpa.. Ya Jua Dgn Ku Cerita2 Sambil Liat Tv.. Hahaha Yun Yun
These 3.. Dangan Bergila Di Opis.. Back In Those Days.. Less Work.. No Boss.. Just Utak Buntu Seharian..
Jump Shots.. Masa Ani Barat Udah Hahaha
The Monthly Photoshoots With The Lads.. Time Badan Masih Badan Model Haha.. Owh Btw Scroll Down.. Ada Gambar Bonus!































































Di Kapit Oleh Daddy And Mummy C Jaja N Kekeh! Hahahahahahahahahahahahaha Eh Tunggu Adalagi Satu Gambar Bonus...!
























































































Tadaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa.. Hanakkkkkkkk Jihin! Hahahahahahaha Anyway After Seeing All These Photos.. I'm Thanking God.. I Am Very Grateful.. Why? I Am Surrounded By Good People With Beautiful Characters To Have As Friends.. Biar Sampai Kehujung Nyawa.. Ku Harap Persahabatan Kitani Semua Nda Kan Putus.. =)
p/s Kalau Ada Yang Terasa Pasal Gambar Durg Nda Masuk Dalam This Post.. Minta Maaf Bukan Hajat Kan Pilih Kawan.. But I'm Just Wanting To Share With You All The Things That I Miss Doing..

TRue To THe BOne!
W

Over These Few Days



 At One Of The Gym Buddies House.. Menunggui Org Darussyifa 'Menyuci' Umahnya
Org Yg Tengah Badukang Ketuhuran Pasal Nda Ada Internet Connection Haha
 Dtg Umah Dlm Pukul 8 Acara Start Kul 11 Lalu.. 3 Jam Jua Lah Nunggu Sandi
 Yesterday.. I Can't Help It.. Everytime Ke Bandar If Ada Masa Memang Ku Singgah Ke Harun Gym.. In Fact Walau Tah Singkat Tatap Ku Cari Tu Masa Ah..
 Post Workout Lunch Hahaha.. Mana Nda Kan Paning Rasa Kepala.. Kajar2 Badan.. Full Blast Cardio.. Perbaik Tah Mengangkat Nda Barat.. Mun Energy Getting Low.. Sakit Jua
Stop By Daan.. Downloading Adam Hawa.. Aisey

TRue To THe BOne!
W

Just Another Family Dinner




 Hahahaha Babu Babu

Guess Which One Is My Food
 Berpaluh Bah! Too Bad Its Not A Zero
An Avid Drinker Of Green Tea These Days





 Mineeeeee All Mineeeeeeeeee
 Mine All Mineeeeeeee

TRue To THe BOne!
W