Hadith Rasulullah SAW

Sebaik-Baik Ucapan :

Daripada Abu Yaqazhan Ammar bin bin Yasir RA katanya aku telah mendengar Rasulullah SAW bersabda, “Sesungguhnya seseorang yang memanjangkan sembahyangnya dan memendekkan khutbahnya adalah tanda orang yang memahami dalam urusan keagamaannya, sebab itu, panjangkanlah sembahyang dan pendekkanlah bacaan khutbah.”

Monday, November 30, 2015

The Sunday 29th Of November

Okay Lah Okay Lah Walaupun The Title Said Sunday But I'm Gonna Start With Saturday Lah Ah. Sajawah Memanjang Cerita. Apa? Nda Suka? Duli! Blog Ku. Mun Nda Suka Aga Pigi Buat Blog Sendiri. Sana Kau Bercerita Hahaha Luan Luan Defensive Jua Eh. Well Forgive Me. Me Is So Sleepy Due To Lack Of Sleep. Why? Biasalah Meliat Bola. Liverpool Game Start At Around Midnight Almost 2 Baru Abis. Mana Nda Ahir Tido.


Stopped By At Kb Sentral Mall Straight From Work. Pasalnya My Dad Kan Membali Apakah Tu Lupa Ku. So Malas Ku Berjalan Since I Was Being Lazy Teeheehee Stayed Di Coffeebean Tah Ku Saja. Having A Hot Hazelnut Latte On A Rainy Days Felt Good.


The Weather When We Went Home Was Scary. Iatahnya My Dad. Mun Negeri Org Lain Ada Tah Udah kedia Timbul Tu Semacam Atu. Ada Jua Rahmatnya Tinggal Di Brunei Ani. Nganya Nda Bleh Cuai. Once Cuai Org Di Dalamnya Nda Batah Tu Bala Atu Datang. He Also Shared A Bit Kalau Di Laut Ni Mengail Memang Berpanyap Taus Balik Memacut Banar Ni Makai Dua Injin. Mun Yang Nda Kuat Memang Menangis Ni. Lucky Now Di Kuala Atu Ada Kana Bina Pemecah Ombak. Mun Dulu Dari Laut Kan Masuk Ke Sungai Main Berintai Tu Nda Dpt Di Lajak Taus Ada Terbalik Perahu.



A Lot Of Things Have Changed Once You Get To The Age Of 35. No! I'm Not Saying You Haven't Have The Energy And Such Bollocks. When I Said I'm Tired To Run Or Go The Gym. It Only Means Either I Really Am Tired From Work Or I'm Just Dead Lazy Which Usually Was The Case. 

Back Then Saturday Was The Night To Go Out. Heck! I Know Brunei's Night Life Is Not The Same With Other Country. I'm Not Complaining Even When I Was In The Uk. I Hardly Out Clubbing And Such And Such. I Know Some Would Say Owh Boring Nada Dpt Clubbing Apa. Seriously Tho! What Was Great About Going Out In The Middle OF The Night. Standing On A Line And Queueing Up Just To Get Into The Club. Especially During The Winter. And Then Leaving The Club At About 2 Am. Looking For A Cab. And Seeing Hooligans Being A Total Yob. Drunkards Sitting On The Side Walk. What Is So Great About That. My Kinda Saturday NIght Would Be Lepak Kadai Kopi With A Few Friends. Probably With A Live Music Not Too Loud Just COmfortable Enough So That U Can Have A Decent Conversation With Your Friends. If Only Busking Can Be Allowed In Our Abode Of Peace.

I Wonder If Anyone Dare To Try. Just To Draw The Crowds. Santai Musik From 9pm Til Midnight Every Saturday Nights. Then Surrounding It Org Berjual Burger Apa. Damn Man If They Can Do That Is Pasar Malam Gadong Every Saturday Night Saja. That Would Be Great.

Alright This Gonna Totally Going Off Topic. I Was Stuck In A Jam At Gdg Area A Few Weeks Ago. Then Just As I Was About To Enter Gadong I Saw One Sign Board. Bandar Seri Begawan City Inside A Forest Kah Tu. Well Correct Me If I'm Wrong But I Gave A Smirk. Why? First Off Sampah! All Those Cans And Such Seriously If We're Really Wanna Promote Our Green Sceneries. Rule Number 1 Sampah Sarap Tepi Jalan Has To Be Cleared. You Can't Named Yourself Something Yet You Didn't Practice It. Its Super Contracdicting And Dumb!

Yes I Do Remember Hearing A Few Expats When Asked Why Do They Come To Brunei To Work. Usually Its Because Of The Green. Why Can't We Have More Park. Bandar Seri Begawan Itself Needs More Shades. Talking About Environment And How Our Country Gonna Tackle The Pollution Issues. Transportation Issues And If Myself Gonna Put My Cheap 20 Cents On It. It Will Take Forever. Bergelugut Galas Mata Membaca. Berkarak Aing Kupi Mun Ku Menaip. So I'm Just Gonna Slide Sikit Sikit Saja.

I Remember A Few Weeks Ago A Minister Said We Bruneians Abuse Our Subsidized Oil. I Partly Agreed To It Because We Do. Even Kedai Sebarang Umah Pun Driving. But Isn't That The Perk Of Being A Bruneian? Yes I For One Do Agree We Need To Cut Down On This. Most Of Bruneians Commutes To Work Hari Hari Making Round Trip To Their House And Office. To Some Ada Yang Averaging A Few Hundreds Kilometres Per Day. Per Day! Mind You. Now Multiple It By 5 Working Days. And Then That Is Only Commuting From Home To Office. Alum Lagi Dikira Yang Ngantat Ngambil Anak Sekulah Apa. 

Now The Reason Why I Was Only Partly Agreeing To This Are Because It Is So Not Fair Putting All The Blame To The Public. What Are The Alternatives? When U Said Buses. Yes I Agree I Have Friend Who Rides A Bus Pasal She Wanted To Find Out How Does It Feel To Ride A Bus In Brunei. Don't Ask Me Why. Its A Bus Nothing So Special About It. You Hop In. You Pay For Your Ride. You Sit Down And Then When You're About To Arrive You Press The Bell And Then You Get Out Of The Bus. Heh What Else? I Mean Have Any Of You Seen Our Bus Stop? Some Looks Decent And Some? Heck You Just Stand At The Side Of The Road And Once You See The Bus Coming You Just Hail It.

Still Though Our Public Transportation Is Not Good Enough. And The Relevant Authorities Should Swallow Their Pride And Admit It For A Starter. Then Slowly Improves It. Gives More Option. On A Smaller Scale Mengikut Kepadatan Penggunaan. Win The Public Trust Because Right Now We Bruneian? When It Comes To Daily Commuting On Public Buses Mostly Will Said Malas Tah Ku Ingau. Kalau Jemputan Kawin And Ke Miri Ah Mau Durg Tu Naik Bas.

To Change The Perspective. To Win The Public Trust Then Bit By Bit We Will Be Persuaded. Mungkin The Current Generation Payah Kali Ah Kan Diubah. Tapi The Younger Generations? Who Knows Right. Its Like Telling Your Children To Stop Eating Instant Noodles Because Its Not Heathy But Bila Dibuka Cabinet. You Have No Other Option.

Going Back To Our Greenery, I Believe We Need More Parks In Brunei Or A Well Maintain Park. Jadikan Tia Amalan Kitani Sebagai Org Brunei Ani Masyarakat Yang Suka Beriadah Di Taman Taman Peranginan. Quality Family Time Bah. Persuading Our Parents Especially The Young One To Bring Their Children Out. Leaves Those Ipad For An Hour Or Two. Let The Kids Run Havoc On The Grass. 

I Know I Know My Argument Ani Is Weak. And It Is Easier Said Than Done. But If We Wanted To Be A Sustainable Nation Efforts Has To Be Made. It Won't Be Cheap Nor Will It Be Any Easier But Steps Have To Be Taken. Owh Wait I Take That Back. Not Steps But The Right Steps Have To Be Taken. We Are Being Too Slow In Everything. And Sadly Kekadang Bila Udah Tani Terkapai-kapai Barutah Kan Memikirkan Tatacaranya. 

Heh Kan Kan Jauh Kan Menyimpang Iatah Ku Malas Ni Kalau Kan Meng Emo Menaip. And Then Pas Atu Have To Proof Read Lagi Apa Yang Ku Taip Atu. And I'm Doing This For Free. I Should Charge You Guys 10 Sen Everytime Kamu Masuk Arah My Blog. 10 Sen Jua Nganya Ah. Murah Jua Tu. Ke Jamban Lagi Mahal Mun Atu Jua Kamu Kan Berkira Bah Mihir Tu Eh. Udah Di Kadai Kopi Usin Pacah 10 Sen Ah Mana Org Berguna Tu Mun Kana Bagi Labih Duit. "Eh Ambil Tia Apa Jua Sepusin" "Eh Biar Tia Eh Sepusin Jua Nganya" Nah Nah Nah Udah Ku Bagi Idea 10 Sen Sekali Log In Atu Berkira Kamu! Hahahahah Apakan.! Forgive Me I'm Just Sleepy.


So I Slept A Bit Early Last Saturday Night. I Felt Asleep On The Sofa And When I Woke Up It Was Early. Apalagi Put On My Running Attire And Went For A Short Morning Jog. That Was Fun. Nyaman Jua Rasanya Walaupun Nda Lah Berabis Banar Ku Belusir But To Finally Able To Drag My Sorry Fat Arse Belusir Is An Achievement On Its Own.


The Colours Of Yesterday. Most Brown So I'm A Living Walking Brownie Yesterday.





Attending My Second Cousing Wedding Anak First Cousin My Mum. Anak Babu Lina Anak Nini Angah Piah Kaka Mulah Nini Bini Lambak. If You Must Know Jua Lah Tu Tu Ah.

Its Also Great Dpt Jumpa Nini Wa Laki Who Abg Mulah Nini Bini. Looks Similar To Her. Putihnya Sipitnya. Iatah Bila Ku Salam Kedia. Ia Tanya Aku. Ingat Kau Kan Aku Ah. I Told Him Awu Indakan Lupa. Alhamdulillah He Still Has A Good Memory.





The Unplanned Lepak With The My Uncles And Aunties At Universal Cafe. Selasai From Dewan Sekolah Menengah Saidina Ali Kampung Pandan. My Bungsu Invites Us To Tag Along Lepak Di Seria. So Here We Are Hogging Three Tables Having Roti Kawin. And I Just Found Ada Jua Ice Cream Panya Di Sini Ani. Hahaha All This While Aku Kemari Bah Ah. So Retro This Place. Mentioned It To My Cuz Its Somehow Membari Hairan. A Shop Like This. With A Very Limited Menu Managed To Stay On Business For A Long Time. Yes Jing Chew Came Into Mind But In My Defence Jing Chew Ramai Peminat And They Even Offer Mee Goreng Apa On The Menu. While Universal Cafe Teh Tarik Pun Nada. They're Selling Roti Kawin, French Toast, Egg Sandwich, Telur Separuh Masak, Air Barli And Yet They Managed To Survive. Yes I Know The Upkeep Is Probably Low Since They Haven't Had Much Upgrade. I Supposed Sticking To Your True Identity Helps A Lot. Won't Get You Super Rich But In Appreciation And Taste. They're A Big Winner.


Bandar Trip And Spending Sometime With The Other Half. Yipeee Had Some Errand To Do Jua. Had A Good Laugh When I Load This Photo On My Facebook Account. Now That I'm Thinking About It. Kinda Nervous Tah Ku Jua.


Our Actual Plan Kan Makan Di Peppermint Cafe But Since The Place Kana Reserved For A Birthday So. Typical Us Both. So Di Mana Tah? Antah Aaa. Haha Ahirnya We Decided To Try Sini Saja. 


Had Spaghetti Bolognese. It Was Alright. Lemak Rasanya Sal Nampak Creamy Atu. As The Night Progress. This Don't Feel Well Inside My Belly.



And We Had Molten Lava For Dessert Didn't Like It. Probably Pasal Aku Ani An Avid Cheezbox's Ultimate Choc Fan. Kan Ku Describe Banar The Consistency Kah Apakah Sorry lah Ah. Hamba Nda Handal Hantap Nih. Hehe

Prediction Wise. Price Nya Of Coz Lah Ah. Kami 2 Org Makan 3 Plus Ish Ish Which Okay I Think. Serving Wise At First Both Of Us Thought Luan Sikit Ya Membagi Atu. And Then A Few Friends Said That A Few Other Restaurant Tasted Better And Even Serving Pun Nda Karit. Ah Well Malas Tah Ku Luan Kritikal Banar. Despite Sikit Atu Pun Fill My Belly Well. As I Said Earlier. Mun Terlampau Banyak Atu Mual Jua Parut Olehnya.

Owh Yeah Before Aku Lupa.




Nyahaahaa Konon Kan Datang Time Ya Nikah Saja Since Tarikhnya Sanding Atu Clash Dengan Acara Sepupuku. Panya Nikah Tah Ya Udah. Nda Apalah. Yang Penting Selamat Udah Mendirikan Rumah Tangga. May Allah Bless Your union And May Your Marriage Lasted A Life Time Full Of Love, Tolerance And Happiness. In Shaa Allah.

Honestly I Can't Wait For My Turn. In Shaa Allah. Mohon Keizinan Dari Allah Jua.

Til My Next Post.. Take Care Everyone!


"Malas Ku Proof Read. Kalau Ada Grammatical Error Feel Free To Laugh At Me"

No comments: