Hadith Rasulullah SAW

Abu Dharr (May Allah Be Pleased With Him) Reported: The Prophet (PBUH) Said, "Do No Belittle Any Good Deed, Even Meeting Your Brother (Muslim) With A Cheerful Face"

Muslim

Monday, July 04, 2016

The Sunday 3rd Of July 2016


As I Mentioned In My Previous Post. Not The One Before This But The Saturday Bit. I Slept At 6:30 Am. Woke Up At 8:00 Because Ada Org Mencek Esbok Babu Kami Yang Rusak. Dad Asked Me If I Want To Pay For It. Told Him. I Can But Sadly I Have Other Things To Pay. Bukannya Berkira Even Though The Last Few Days Duit Kluar Macam Aing Saja. I Have Other Priorities Jua. Raya Is Just A Few Days Away. Ada Saja Lagi Kan Dibelanjakan Tu. Fixing A Broken Fridge While We Have A Better New One That Is Still Running Didn't Seem To Fit In The Priority List.


Introducing Me In My Messy Hair.

Re-Introducing Myself With A Roughly Comb Hair. Haa Haa Haa

Ke Bandar Ku Jumpa Tunangku. 


Haaaa? Baru Kan Membali Kain Cara Melayu Untuk Raya? The Guy Who Served Me His Name Is Anuar. Gave Me A Good Deal. Be Sure To Find Him If You Happen To Visit YMRM Tungku Link.

Hahaha Nada Deh. Yang Putih Atu Untuk Nikah. Yang Biru Untuk Ku Pakai Time Berbadak. Ahhhh Yang Songkok Banar. Kan Ku Pakai Untuk Hari Raya Ani. 

Usies Jap With The Fiancee. Not Long To Go Now. Less Than 2 Months. Heheheh Cua Liat Tu Uban Ahhh Makin Banyak Nyanta.

We Kinda Joke A Bit Awal Tani Ani Berjalan. And It Was Only 3:30 Kali But Both Of Us Udah Low Batt Kan Tidur. Puasa Jua Banar Ah. Went To The Mall. Just Passed The Time. Browsed A Few Perfume, Liat Kasut Met Dk Suridah My X BINA Colleague. Well The Head Admin At BINA Before She Got Transferred To Global Halal At PMO. Then I Met Adi Fared. Talked With Him For A While. Didn't Believed That Its Been More Than 10 Years Since The Last Time I Saw Him. And When Both Of Us Trying To Recall The Time. Owh Yeah True. Di Lumut Time Ku Masih Keraja Car Wash. Yes Buddies! Aku Pernah Keraja Car Wash And Aku Nda Malu Langsung Pun.

Stopped By For Asar At Masjid Pink Di Madang. Heheheh Nda Ku Tau Official Name Nya Bah.

Then Went To Jollibee At Kiulap Mall For Iftar. Owh I Ate A Lot Yesterday. Udah Tah Makan Ani. Pastu Mencari Kami Rumah Gelato. Nganya Tutup Sian Tunangku. Lamah Taus Suaranya Nda Sampai Makan Atu. So We Opted For Dreamcones Saja. Kejarangan Tu Nyamo Makan Aiskrim Ah.. Mmm Mmmm.

Then From There Tarus Ke Bangles And Chops In Kiulap. The Usual Place Where I Got My Haircut. Since Raya Is Just A Few Days Away. Baiktah Awal Bagunting Nda Payah Kalam Kabut. Owh Actually Nama Kadainya. Kadai Gunting Ajib. But I Just Want To Make It Sound Hips. Bangles And Chops Laa. Bangles Pasal The Worker Are From Bangladesh And Chops Are For Guntinggg Guntingggg.


Hair Cut Took Almost An Hour Because Of The Queue. Kesian Tunangku Berpanas Dalam Kereta Hahahaha Told Her Not To Switch Off The Engine. Tapi Dia Tak Nak. Save Minyaknya. Baiklah. Then I Told Her. I Wanna Have Some Coffee Lah For The Ride Back Home Since Aku Pun Udah Rasa Ngantuk. Mind You. Tidur Kul 6 Lalu Then Terbangun Then Tidur Balik Bangun Kul 11 Ish. Sleeping At The Wrong Hour. Owh That Messed Up My Body.

Then Ke Krema Ngam Kejumpaan 3 Beranak Ani. So Kami Laki2 3 Org Looking So Fresh So Sleek So Clean Well Yang Sleek Atu Si Bapak Dan Si Anak. Aku Well Looking So Fresh And Clean Since Its Over A Month Telinga Ku Bertapuk Haa Haa Haa.

Owh Btw Kaya Kedia Ni Kaya. Beribu Ni Olehnya Hahahahahah Baiktah Beraya Ke Umahnya Nah Nah Nah.

From There Hantar Tunangku Balik. Sampai Di Rumahnya Masuk Kajap Then Atil Her Niece Daniya Ayesha. Adehhh Dijalingnya Ku. Cari Pasal. Menjaling P Takut! Boooooo! Then Headed Back Home. Arrived Home Just Before Eleven. Showed My Family The Kain Then My Sister Showed Me Her Baju Raya Yang Ku Bayarkan.

Look At The Face! Kambang! Yatah Usul $189 Ni??? Nyanya Kain Warna Bandung Manik Bertumpuk Kain Rawa Di Tangan $189. Makan Darah! Nda Jua Seberapa! Well Di Mataku Plang Tu. Nda Ku Tau Mata Org Haa Haa Haa.

Since Its Malam Ganap. I Said To Myself I Wanna Rest. I Wanna Had A Good Sleep. But If I Was To Waken Up Before 3 I Will Do Tahjud And Qiam. Alhamdulillah I Woke At 3:30 For Sahur Felt Much Better. Catch A Bit Of The France And Iceland Quarter Final Match Then I Just Went Straight To Reciting The Quran. Alhamdulillah Managed To Finish Juzuk 28 Before Subuh Prayer.

Til My Next Post.. Take Care Everyone!

"Not Long To Go Now"

No comments: